My Photo

Pinterest

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

« Sleeping in is so nice..... | Main | quick note..... »

April 17, 2008

Comments

kathie

glad to read you survived this sleepover!
I bet they all had a lot of fun and a party your son won't forget.
Its all worth it in the end isn't it?
Kathie

Patsy

You are a mighty brave woman to have that many boys in your house at one time. I did that once..for 14 girls. Never again. Hope the party went great. We'll look forward to the giveaway. BTW, Happy Birthday to your son!

Karen

0PPS--I didn't correct my sentence before-- I meant to say "You shouldn't fret" about making your dolls. Have fun with it.

Karen

Nicole,
Of course, the birthday comes first. You should fret so about making your dolls. They are adorable and everyone should be very understanding that life goes on even for a crafter.
Have fun with it and don't get burned out.
Happy Birthday--Kiddo.
Hugs,
Karen

pam

YOU'RE NUTS!! Have a great time.

Kim

OMG are you CRAZY girlfriend?? HA HA!!! I'm doing the simple thing this year for Amanda since she hit the big 13, I'm taking just her and I for a girls weekend, we are going to go to Carlsbad. I'll be thinking of you when I go for a mommy and me pedicure over the weekend, and while we are the movies....lol Sorry!! You know I love ya!! Have a GREAT time, and I want to hear about the games you are going to be doing tonight as well! Happy Birthday C!!!!

Kim

OMG are you CRAZY girlfriend?? HA HA!!! I'm doing the simple thing year of Amanda since she hit the big 13, I'm taking just her and I for a girls weekend get away, we are going to go to Carlsbad. I'll be thinking of you when I go for a mommy and me pedicure over the weekend, and while we are the movies....lol Sorry!! You know I love ya!! Have a GREAT time, and I want to hear about the games you are going to be doing tonight as well! Happy Birthday C!!!!

Janna

Oh girl you are a brave soul. LOL The boys will have a rockin time. I must ask what type of games have you come up with for boys that age? That is such a hard age since they are in between being young still & thinking they are adults & know everything. Hahaha Cant wait to see all the pics you take of the big event. Have fun & tomorrow you'll sleep. LOL Have fun C...oh and Happy Birthday!
~Janna

The comments to this entry are closed.